Costco Wholesale Corp.
Loading price
Price
24h change
24h volume
Open interest
Funding rate
Active traders

Short Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST)

Use this page to plan a short Costco Wholesale Corp. trade: confirm weakness on the chart, watch squeeze risk, then check cohort positioning so you know whether major trader groups are already crowded on one side. New to Hyperdash? Create an account or log in, deposit funds from a wallet, card, bank/ACH where available, or exchange deposit, then use the chart and docs to check liquidity, risk, and order flow before opening a trade. · · Read the onboarding docs · Open the terminal · View cohort positioning

Key Trades

Biggest PNLs

Trader
Direction
Notional
PNL

Biggest open positions

Trader
Direction
Notional
UPNL

Frequently asked questions

Market information on Hyperdash is informational only and is not financial, investment, legal, or tax advice. Trading Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) involves market risk and may not be suitable for every trader. MethodologyTerms

Equity perpetual market

Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) market page

Short Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) with leverage on Hyperdash. Live price, real-time funding, and on-chain settlement on Hyperliquid. Open a short position 24/7.

Ticker
COST
Display name
Costco Wholesale Corp.
Market class
Equity perpetual market
Instrument
COST
Market
xyz:COST

Short Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST)

Use this page to plan a short Costco Wholesale Corp. trade: confirm weakness on the chart, watch squeeze risk, then check cohort positioning so you know whether major trader groups are already crowded on one side. New to Hyperdash? Create an account or log in, deposit funds from a wallet, card, bank/ACH where available, or exchange deposit, then use the chart and docs to check liquidity, risk, and order flow before opening a trade. Create account or log in · Deposit funds · Read the onboarding docs · Open the terminal · View cohort positioning

Frequently asked questions

Should I long or short Costco Wholesale Corp.?

Long or short Costco Wholesale Corp. is your call. Review the chart, recent earnings, and broader market conditions before opening a position. Hyperdash does not provide investment advice.

Can I trade Costco Wholesale Corp. 24/7 on Hyperdash?

Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) trades 24/7 on Hyperdash via the HIP-3 perpetual market. You can long or short it on weekends, after-hours, and overnight, regardless of when traditional stock exchanges are open. Trade Costco Wholesale Corp. on Hyperdash.

Can I trade Costco Wholesale Corp. on weekends?

Traditional stock markets close Friday afternoon and reopen Monday morning. Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) keeps trading on Hyperdash through Saturday and Sunday with no weekend gap.

What is Costco Wholesale Corp.'s market capitalization?

Costco Wholesale Corp.'s market capitalization is approximately $422.43B, calculated as shares outstanding × current share price.

Does Costco Wholesale Corp. pay a dividend?

Yes. Costco Wholesale Corp. pays a dividend. Note that perpetual contracts on COST do not pay dividends; only holders of the underlying shares receive them.

What did COST report last quarter?

Last quarter Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) reported EPS of $4.93 on revenue of $70.53B (reported May 28, 2026).

How is smart money positioned on Costco Wholesale Corp.?

The most profitable wallets on Hyperdash are net long Costco Wholesale Corp.: about 81% of their notional sits on the long side of the trade. View extremely profitable cohort.

What is the maximum leverage on COST?

Hyperdash supports up to 20x leverage on Costco Wholesale Corp. HIP-3 perpetual contracts.

What is Costco Wholesale Corp.'s ticker symbol?

Costco Wholesale Corp. trades under the ticker COST on Hyperdash's HIP-3 perpetual market.

How do I trade Costco Wholesale Corp. on Hyperliquid?

Trade Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) on Hyperdash, the most advanced trading terminal for Hyperliquid pro traders. Hyperdash gives you live order books, real-time funding and open interest, on-chain cohort analysis, and one-click execution on every Hyperliquid market. Trade Costco Wholesale Corp. on Hyperdash.

What sector and industry is COST in?

Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) is a Consumer Defensive company in the Discount Stores industry.

When is COST's next earnings report?

Costco Wholesale Corp. (COST) is expected to report earnings on September 24, 2026. Add it to your calendar from the Costco Wholesale Corp. asset page on Hyperdash to get a reminder.

What is COST's P/E ratio?

COST's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 47.85. The P/E ratio compares share price to earnings per share, giving a quick proxy for how richly the shares are priced relative to profitability.