Magic Eden
Loading price
Price
24h change
24h volume
Open interest
Funding rate
Active traders

Short Magic Eden (ME)

Use this page to plan a short Magic Eden trade: confirm weakness on the chart, watch squeeze risk, then check cohort positioning so you know whether major trader groups are already crowded on one side. New to Hyperdash? Create an account or log in, deposit funds from a wallet, card, bank/ACH where available, or exchange deposit, then use the chart and docs to check liquidity, risk, and order flow before opening a trade. · · Read the onboarding docs · Open the terminal · View cohort positioning

Key Trades

Biggest PNLs

Trader
Direction
Notional
PNL

Biggest open positions

Trader
Direction
Notional
UPNL

Frequently asked questions

Market information on Hyperdash is informational only and is not financial, investment, legal, or tax advice. Trading Magic Eden (ME) involves market risk and may not be suitable for every trader. MethodologyTerms

Crypto perpetual market

Magic Eden (ME) market page

Short Magic Eden (ME) with leverage on Hyperdash. Live price, real-time funding, and on-chain settlement on Hyperliquid. Open a short position 24/7.

Ticker
ME
Display name
Magic Eden
Market class
Crypto perpetual market
Instrument
ME
Market
ME

Short Magic Eden (ME)

Use this page to plan a short Magic Eden trade: confirm weakness on the chart, watch squeeze risk, then check cohort positioning so you know whether major trader groups are already crowded on one side. New to Hyperdash? Create an account or log in, deposit funds from a wallet, card, bank/ACH where available, or exchange deposit, then use the chart and docs to check liquidity, risk, and order flow before opening a trade. Create account or log in · Deposit funds · Read the onboarding docs · Open the terminal · View cohort positioning

Frequently asked questions

Should I long or short Magic Eden?

Long or short Magic Eden is your call. Review the chart, funding rate, open interest, and recent price action before opening a position. Hyperdash does not provide investment advice.

What is the maximum leverage available on ME perps?

Hyperdash supports up to 3x leverage on Magic Eden (ME) perpetual contracts.

How do I trade Magic Eden on Hyperliquid?

Trade Magic Eden (ME) on Hyperdash, the most advanced trading terminal for Hyperliquid pro traders. Hyperdash gives you live order books, real-time funding and open interest, on-chain cohort analysis, and one-click execution on every Hyperliquid market. Trade Magic Eden on Hyperdash.

Where does Magic Eden rank by market cap?

Magic Eden is currently ranked #561 by total market capitalization across all cryptocurrencies.

What is Magic Eden's circulating supply?

Approximately 602.37M ME are in circulation. The maximum supply is 1B.

How is smart money positioned on Magic Eden?

The most profitable wallets on Hyperdash are net long Magic Eden: about 56% of their notional sits on the long side of the trade. View extremely profitable cohort.

How do I trade Magic Eden perps on Hyperdash?

Connect a wallet, deposit USDC, and place a long or short order on Magic Eden (ME) from the Hyperdash terminal. Funding settles every hour and the orderbook is fully on-chain on Hyperliquid. Trade Magic Eden on Hyperdash.

How do I buy Magic Eden?

On Hyperdash you can take long Magic Eden (ME) exposure through the Hyperliquid perpetual market. Connect a wallet, deposit USDC, and place a buy order. Hyperdash does not custody the underlying asset. Trade Magic Eden on Hyperdash.

What is Magic Eden's market cap?

Magic Eden's circulating market cap is approximately $35.17M, calculated as circulating supply × current price.

What is Magic Eden's fully diluted valuation?

Magic Eden's fully diluted valuation is approximately $58.38M, calculated against the maximum eventual token supply.

What is Magic Eden's all-time high price?

Magic Eden's all-time high is $17.00, recorded on December 10, 2024.